Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 06:08 PM
                      Otterbein Invitational - 1/19/2013                       
                       Hosted by:  Otterbein University                        
                                   1/19/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein               8.18       8.15q  2 
  2 Caitlin Prange            JR Capital                 8.02       8.22q  1  8.211
  3 Kristen Norris            SO Otterbein               8.53       8.22q  3  8.212
  4 Jasmine Troyer            JR Otterbein               8.24       8.33q  2 
  5 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              8.06       8.47q  3 
  6 Marissa Basar             SO Otterbein               9.00       8.68q  3 
  7 Taylor Detwiler           FR Otterbein               8.85       8.70q  3 
  8 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania            8.80       8.73q  1 
  9 Marissa Linhart           FR Otterbein                          8.84   1 
 10 Trinity Saner             FR Mount St. Jo            8.90       8.95   2 
 11 Alexa Ley                 FR Otterbein                          9.04   3 
 12 Samantha Buschle          JR Mount St. Jo            8.86       9.27   2 
 13 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg              8.74       9.28   1 
 14 Allison Mervau            FR Capital                            9.29   2 
 15 Allison Keeney            SO Rio Grande                         9.95   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein               8.15       8.01  
  2 Caitlin Prange            JR Capital                 8.22       8.15  
  3 Jasmine Troyer            JR Otterbein               8.33       8.23  
  4 Kristen Norris            SO Otterbein               8.22       8.28  
  5 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania            8.73       8.65  
  6 Taylor Detwiler           FR Otterbein               8.70       8.68  
  7 Marissa Basar             SO Otterbein               8.68       8.75  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caitlin Prange            JR Capital                25.39      26.88   4 
  2 Jasmine Troyer            JR Otterbein              26.18      27.84   4 
  3 Taylor Detwiler           FR Otterbein              29.95      29.13   3 
  4 Marissa Basar             SO Otterbein                         29.40   1 
  5 Rachel McKeever           JR Otterbein              28.60      29.41   4 
  6 Kelsie Redway             FR Wilmington (           30.50      29.91   2 
  7 Ayishetu Seidu            SO Cuyahoga CC            30.00      30.03   3 
  8 Patience Elliot           FR Cuyahoga CC            28.50      30.17   4 
  9 Samantha Greco            JR Mount St. Jo           30.08      30.24   2 
 10 Liz Delehanty             SR Wilmington (           30.21      30.29   2 
 11 Jadie Riewoldt            FR Wilmington (           30.50      30.30   2 
 12 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             29.15      30.37   3 
 13 Trinity Saner             FR Mount St. Jo           30.66      30.62   1 
 14 Renee Davis               SO Rio Grande                        32.33   1 
 15 Cheyenne Hunt             FR Cuyahoga CC            30.00      33.34   3 
 16 Constance Samuels         FR Cuyahoga CC            31.00      33.94   1 
 17 Denise Nemeth             FR Cuyahoga CC            33.00      34.96   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Morabito           FR Wittenberg           1:03.90    1:06.16   4 
  2 Emily Wohlfrom            SO Mount St. Jo         1:02.75    1:06.19   4 
  3 Allison Thomas            SO Otterbein            1:04.25    1:06.38   3 
  4 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg           1:04.10    1:07.02   4 
  5 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg           1:03.50    1:08.98   4 
  6 Chelsea Sites             SR Wilmington (                    1:09.14   1 
  7 Shelby Auxier             FR Transylvania         1:08.00    1:09.68   2 
  8 Samantha Wentz            SO Capital              1:08.51    1:10.01   2 
  9 Laura Clark               SR Transylvania         1:05.00    1:10.86   3 
 10 Natalie Pearson-Beard     SO Cuyahoga CC          1:08.00    1:12.36   2 
 11 Vanessa Ladd              JR Wittenberg           1:05.00    1:12.87   3 
 12 Denise Nemeth             FR Cuyahoga CC          1:13.00    1:18.12   1 
 13 Alexis Bradley            FR Cuyahoga CC          1:06.00    1:18.27   3 
 14 Constance Samuels         FR Cuyahoga CC          1:10.00    1:22.11   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Murphy              SO Wilmington (         1:26.19    1:26.91  
  2 Aimee Hall                SR Capital              1:23.38    1:27.24  
  3 Casey Simmons             SR Capital              1:25.81    1:27.27  
  4 Patience Elliot           FR Cuyahoga CC          1:30.00    1:30.44  
  5 Taylor Gifford            FR Otterbein                       1:36.27  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaila Cramer              JR Otterbein            2:25.79    2:24.65  
  2 Paige Biglin                 Unattached           2:30.00    2:33.77  
  3 Megan Bittinger           FR Wittenberg           2:28.50    2:34.87  
  4 Brea Medlock              FR Wittenberg           2:25.20    2:36.41  
  5 Jenna Parlette            SO Wilmington (         2:32.00    2:44.42  
  6 Jackie Merry              FR Cuyahoga CC          2:40.00    2:52.35  
  7 Cheyenne Hunt             FR Cuyahoga CC          2:58.00    2:57.29  
  8 Abbie Hornyak             JR Otterbein            2:27.07    2:58.02  
  9 Natalie Pearson-Beard     SO Cuyahoga CC          2:45.00    3:10.41  
 10 Alexis Bradley            FR Cuyahoga CC          2:45.00    3:19.76  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Konkle           FR Otterbein                       3:20.72  
  2 Brittany Gibbons          SR Wilmington (         3:24.00    3:33.80  
  3 Sara Stevenson            SO Otterbein            3:36.75    3:37.42  
  4 Veronica Burnam           SO Wilmington (         3:36.30    3:37.61  
  5 Laura Clark               SR Transylvania                    3:38.01  
  6 Anna Benton               FR Wilmington (                    3:44.65  
  7 Brianne Lowe              FR Cuyahoga CC          3:40.00    3:50.03  
  8 Chelsea Sery              FR Cuyahoga CC          3:45.00    3:55.70  
  9 Mary Krebs                FR Wilmington (                    3:58.32  
 10 Kelsey Meade              SR Transylvania                    4:18.17  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Biglin                 Unattached           5:15.00    5:29.43  
  2 Jenna Parlette            SO Wilmington (         5:22.53    5:48.61  
  3 Brittany Gibbons          SR Wilmington (         5:32.00    5:58.29  
  4 Brittany Piccone          SO Rio Grande                      6:01.66  
  5 Jackie Merry              FR Cuyahoga CC          6:30.00    6:07.61  
  6 Sara O'Brien              SO Otterbein            6:07.88    6:13.42  
  7 Mary Krebs                FR Wilmington (                    6:29.30  
  8 Brianne Lowe              FR Cuyahoga CC          6:50.00    6:30.38  
  9 Kelsey Meade              SR Transylvania         6:50.00    6:58.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey McAlpine              Unattached          18:30.00   18:19.43  
  2 Steph Hillman                Unattached          18:40.00   18:34.62  
  3 Liz Maus                     Unattached          18:30.00   18:51.42  
  4 Meg Gibson                   Unattached          18:55.00   19:05.23  
  5 Paige Biglin                 Unattached          18:30.00   19:10.43  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein               9.24       9.42q  1 
  2 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.22       9.62q  2 
  3 Rachel McKeever           JR Otterbein               9.26       9.66q  1 
  4 Marissa Linhart           FR Otterbein              10.22      10.10q  2 
  5 Lauren Morabito           FR Wittenberg                        10.13q  1 
  6 Sarah Murphy              SO Wilmington (            9.96      10.18q  2 
  7 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg                        10.23q  1 
  8 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             10.39      10.27q  1 
  9 Casey Simmons             SR Capital                10.64      10.37   2 
 10 Alexa Ley                 FR Otterbein              10.74      10.45   2 
 11 Renee Davis               SO Rio Grande                        10.56   2 
 12 Jeanette Klamfoth         SO Wittenberg             10.61      10.70   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein               9.42       9.17  
  2 Rachel McKeever           JR Otterbein               9.66       9.58  
  3 Shelby Kaho               SO Wittenberg              9.62       9.90  
  4 Marissa Linhart           FR Otterbein              10.10      10.03  
  5 Sarah Murphy              SO Wilmington (           10.18      10.11  
  6 Lauren Morabito           FR Wittenberg             10.13      10.16  
  7 Jordan Crow               FR Wittenberg             10.23      10.30  
  8 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             10.27      10.42  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:55.01  
     1) Jasmine Troyer JR               2) Marissa Linhart FR             
     3) Natasha Shorts FR               4) Michelle Gernert SR            
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                   1:51.29    1:56.49  
     1) Rebecah Delp FR                 2) Vanessa Ladd JR                
     3) Lauren Morabito FR              4) Brea Medlock FR                
  3 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                             1:58.24    2:01.15  
     1) Samantha Buschle JR             2) Samantha Greco JR              
     3) Emily Wohlfrom SO               4) Brandy Deaton SO               
  4 Cuyahoga CC  'A'                                  1:55.00    2:05.03  
     1) Tianna O'Neal FR                2) Alexis Bradley FR              
     3) Cheyenne Hunt FR                4) Patience Elliot FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:21.81  
     1) Caitlin Prange JR               2) Jessi Knoll SO                 
     3) Casey Simmons SR                4) Aimee Hall SR                  
  2 Wittenberg  'A'                                   4:18.00    4:22.16  
     1) Paige Vanerstrom FR             2) Lauren Morabito FR             
     3) Jordan Crow FR                  4) Brea Medlock FR                
  3 Otterbein  'A'                                    4:22.00    4:24.33  
     1) Allison Thomas SO               2) Kaila Cramer JR                
     3) Victoria Konkle FR              4) Natasha Shorts FR              
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                                       4:46.14  
     1) Chelsea Sites SR                2) Sarah Murphy SO                
     3) Veronica Burnam SO              4) Anna Benton FR                 
 
Women High Jump W then M
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jadie Riewoldt            FR Wilmington (           1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily Sheets              SR Capital                1.58m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ayishetu Seidu            SO Cuyahoga CC            1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelsie Redway             FR Wilmington (           1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Angela Roll               JR Wittenberg             1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg             1.46m      1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Leanne Schaefer           SR Capital                1.48m     J1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Brandy Deaton             SO Mount St. Jo           1.55m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Allison Keeney            SO Rio Grande             1.43m     J1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault M then W
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Long               SR Otterbein              3.15m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Liz Delehanty             SR Wilmington (           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kitty Smith               JR Capital                2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Elizabeth Bice            SO Capital                2.44m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 2.75 
        P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Keileigh Bible            SR Wittenberg             3.20m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Taylor Lindsey            SO Otterbein              2.29m      2.44m    8-00.00 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 2.44 2.60 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sara Mason                FR Otterbein                         2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.99 2.14 2.29 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump M then W
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen Norris            SO Otterbein              4.95m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  4.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Michelle Gernert          SR Otterbein              5.40m      4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.86m  4.83m  4.70m  4.77m  4.88m
  3 Abbey Gray                SO Otterbein              5.32m      4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.65m  4.61m  PASS  FOUL  4.70m  PASS
  4 Rachel Trautman           SO Capital                5.04m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  FOUL  FOUL  4.27m  3.89m  PASS
  5 Jadie Riewoldt            FR Wilmington (                      4.29m   14-01.00 
      4.20m  4.16m  4.29m  4.07m  4.26m  4.18m
  6 Leanne Schaefer           SR Capital                4.39m      4.22m   13-10.25 
      3.96m  4.13m  4.22m  3.78m  3.88m  PASS
  7 Ashley Milliner           JR Wittenberg             4.43m      4.15m   13-07.50 
      3.98m  FOUL  3.82m  3.91m  4.15m  FOUL
  8 Maggie Swanson            FR Otterbein              3.93m      4.07m   13-04.25 
      FOUL  3.93m  3.81m  3.83m  4.07m  4.06m
 
Women Triple Jump Follows LJ
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kristen Norris            SO Otterbein             10.56m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.57m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m
  2 Rebecah Delp              FR Wittenberg                        9.61m   31-06.50 
      9.43m  FOUL  9.61m  9.52m  FOUL  9.01m
  3 Rachel Trautman           SO Capital               10.54m      9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  9.07m  9.37m  FOUL  9.30m  9.28m
  4 Maggie Swanson            FR Otterbein                         9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.63m  9.09m  FOUL  8.87m  FOUL  8.70m
 
Women Shot Put M then W
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marissa Bolen             FR Wilmington (          12.07m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.22m  11.74m  12.23m  10.77m  11.89m
  2 Deanna Williamson         FR Otterbein              9.64m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.51m  10.42m  10.48m  10.54m  10.32m  11.41m
  3 Liza Elliott              JR Otterbein              9.50m     11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  10.79m  11.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Taylor Williams           JR Ohio Dominic          11.46m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  10.68m  10.90m  10.55m  11.01m
  5 Charde Gaiter             SO Ohio Dominic          10.82m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  8.96m  FOUL  9.81m  FOUL  9.25m
  6 Jenna Kreider             SO Capital                9.50m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.07m  9.12m  9.35m  9.56m  9.27m  9.75m
  7 Paige Apel                SR Mount St. Jo           5.55m      8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.94m  7.13m  7.94m  8.06m  7.65m  8.62m
  8 Kaitlyn Maus              JR Mount St. Jo           7.66m      8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.52m  8.29m  8.00m  7.88m  7.42m  7.37m
  9 Mary Court                FR Capital                8.59m      8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.56m  8.06m  8.04m  7.90m  7.73m  8.11m
 10 Faith Koehne              SO Mount St. Jo           8.45m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.97m  6.87m  6.55m           
 
Women Weight Throw Follow M SP
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Williams           JR Ohio Dominic          14.03m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  14.00m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
  2 Liza Elliott              JR Otterbein             12.69m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.62m  12.75m  12.39m  13.18m  12.48m  FOUL
  3 Mary Court                FR Capital               12.25m     12.80m   42-00.00 
      9.86m  12.42m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Charde Gaiter             SO Ohio Dominic          12.00m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.94m  FOUL  11.24m  10.89m  FOUL  9.68m
  5 Deanna Williamson         FR Otterbein             10.33m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  9.83m  11.18m  10.50m  10.79m  11.02m
  6 Marissa Bolen             FR Wilmington (          11.59m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      FOUL  10.22m  10.76m  FOUL  FOUL  10.65m
  7 Jenna Kreider             SO Capital                9.85m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.20m  10.13m  9.38m  10.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Aimee Connelly            FR Capital                8.61m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      7.92m  9.90m  9.27m  7.41m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kaitlyn Maus              JR Mount St. Jo                      9.37m   30-09.00 
      FOUL  9.10m  9.17m  9.37m  9.29m  FOUL
 10 Gina Carmosino            JR Mount St. Jo          10.60m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.92m  8.92m  FOUL         
 11 Ashley Mills              SR Mount St. Jo                      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.53m  6.63m  6.93m         
 12 Faith Koehne              SO Mount St. Jo                      6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.24m  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  209.50     2) Wilmington (Ohio)         101   
    3) Capital                     90        4) Wittenberg                 78.50
    5) Cuyahoga CC                 32        6) Ohio Dominican             24   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            18        8) Transylvania               10   
    9) Rio Grande                   5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  174.50     2) Wilmington (Ohio)         137   
    3) Capital                    106.50     4) Wittenberg                 80   
    5) Mount St. Joseph            51        6) Rio Grande                 24.50
    7) Transylvania                 8