Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 06:25 PM
                       Purple & White Invite - 12/8/2012                       
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unat-Wright             7.66       7.90q  2 
  2 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State            8.10       7.94q  4 
  3 Grant, Kacia                 Wright State            7.84       7.98q  3 
  4 Collins, Chelsi              Ohio Dominic            8.30       8.12q  1 
  5 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State            8.21       8.26q  5 
  6 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State            7.93       8.30q  1 
  6 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State            8.30       8.30q  3 
  6 Troyer, Jasmine              Otterbein               8.24       8.30q  4 
  9 Yewer, Brook                 Denison                            8.31q  1 
 10 Gray, Abbey                  Otterbein               8.18       8.33q  5 
 11 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State            8.45       8.35q  2 
 12 Hammer, Kylie                West Liberty                       8.41q  3 
 13 Brozak, Alyssa               West Liberty                       8.51   4 
 14 Norris, Kristen              Otterbein               8.64       8.53   2 
 14 Lindsay, Ann-Marie           Ohio Dominic                       8.53   4 
 16 Fordyce, Taylor              West Liberty                       8.66   4 
 17 Bowman, Chloe                Ohio Dominic                       8.83   1 
 18 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein                          8.85   5 
 19 Pastor, Brianna              Muskingum                          8.86   5 
 20 Daniely, Kevisha             Muskingum               8.90       8.89   3 
 21 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo                       8.90   5 
 22 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty                       8.93   2 
 23 Basar, Marissa               Otterbein                          9.00   5 
 24 Fields, Bridgett             Muskingum                          9.04   3 
 25 Abrams, Patricia             Muskingum                          9.50   1 
 26 Osborn, Alex                 Ohio Dominic                       9.57   1 
 27 Johnson, Marquita            Muskingum                          9.62   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State            7.94       7.96   1  10   
  2 Collins, Chelsi              Ohio Dominic            8.12       7.99   1   8   
  3 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State            8.30       8.19   2   6   
  4 Yewer, Brook                 Denison                 8.31       8.26   2   5   
  5 Troyer, Jasmine              Otterbein               8.30       8.29   1   4   
  6 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State            8.26       8.34   1   2.50
  6 Gray, Abbey                  Otterbein               8.33       8.34   2   2.50
  8 Hammer, Kylie                West Liberty            8.41       8.52   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                59.61    1:00.69   2  10   
  2 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State           59.63    1:01.20   2   8   
  3 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State           59.63    1:03.36   2   6   
  4 Henderson, Jameela           Wright State         1:03.81    1:04.02   2   5   
  5 Thomas, Allison              Otterbein            1:04.25    1:06.21   1   4   
  6 Collins, Rachel              Ohio Dominic                    1:06.82   1   3   
  7 Wohlfrom, Emily              Mount St. Jo         1:02.75    1:07.89   2   2   
  8 Nunez, Belky                 Capital                         1:12.23   1   1   
  9 Osborn, Alex                 Ohio Dominic                    1:15.52   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Termuhlen, Savanna           Wright State           26.20      26.23   7  10   
  2 Collins, Chelsi              Ohio Dominic           25.90      27.17   8   8   
  3 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State           26.80      27.19   6   6   
  4 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State           25.30      27.26   8   5   
  5 Yewer, Brook                 Denison                27.90      27.64   6   4   
  6 Brozak, Alyssa               West Liberty                      27.95   1   3   
  7 Catlett, Jen                 Muskingum              28.24      29.32   6   2   
  8 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein              28.60      29.34   5   1   
  9 Daniely, Kevisha             Muskingum              28.25      29.56   5 
 10 Davis, Renee                 University of Ri       30.28      29.63   5 
 11 Bowman, Chloe                Ohio Dominic                      29.65   2 
 12 Wohlfrom, Emily              Mount St. Jo           28.24      29.69   6 
 13 Detwiler, Taylor             Otterbein                         29.95   1 
 14 Thomas, Allison              Otterbein              28.32      30.08   5 
 15 Fields, Bridgett             Muskingum                         30.52   2 
 16 Saner, Trinity               Mount St. Jo                      30.66   4 
 17 Linhart, Marissa             Otterbein                         30.83   3 
 18 Reagan, Jillian              Denison                31.50      30.91   4 
 19 Johnson, Marquita            Muskingum                         31.90   3 
 20 Skelley, Natalie             Muskingum                         32.73   3 
 -- Troyer, Jasmine              Otterbein              26.18         DQ   7 
 -- Grant, Kacia                 Wright State           25.47        SCR     
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State         1:17.00    1:20.28   3  10   
  2 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State         1:19.20    1:21.60   3   8   
  3 Bailey, Brittany             Wright State                    1:22.92   2   6   
  4 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State         1:22.10    1:25.59   3   5   
  5 Jones, Brittany              Wright State         1:24.10    1:26.73   3   4   
  6 Sorrenti, Emily              Wright State                    1:26.79   1   3   
  7 Hall, Aimee                  Capital              1:23.38    1:28.65   3   2   
  8 Simmons, Casey               Capital              1:25.81    1:29.89   2   1   
  9 Robinson, Daysia             Wright State                    1:31.09   1 
 10 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State         1:27.00    1:32.72   2 
 11 Bachman, Katie               Ohio Dominic                    1:32.98   1 
 -- Hein, Olivia                 Capital                             SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicole                Ohio Dominic                    2:35.72   10   
  2 Collins, Rachel              Ohio Dominic         2:30.91    2:36.74    8   
  3 Reed, Allison                Muskingum                       2:37.49    6   
  4 McKean, Michelle             Ohio Dominic         2:45.55    2:52.97    5   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jessi                 Capital              3:11.29    3:12.54   10   
  2 Millard, Rudy                Wright State         3:20.00    3:14.71    8   
  3 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State         3:25.00    3:24.25    6   
  4 Janson, Rachel               Wright State         3:25.00    3:27.30    5   
  5 Hopwood, Vanessa             Wright State         3:25.00    3:28.49    4   
  6 Holsopple, Ellie             Wright State                    3:29.67    3   
  7 Willeman, Amber              Ohio Dominic                    3:31.46    2   
  8 Comer, Lauren                Wright State                    3:43.52    1   
  9 Robbins, Emily               Wright State         3:30.00    3:47.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jessi                 Capital              5:30.16    5:31.31   10   
  2 Blevins, Megan               West Liberty                    5:55.80    8   
  3 Willeman, Amber              Ohio Dominic                    6:09.40    6   
  4 McKean, Michelle             Ohio Dominic                    6:14.21    5   
  5 Crump, Angela                West Liberty                    6:45.90    4   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Piccone, Brittany            University of Ri    12:02.00   13:06.68   10   
  2 Watts, Samantha              Capital                        13:14.24    8   
  3 Priest, Molly                Ohio Dominic                   13:37.87    6   
  4 Cross, Cristina              Capital                        13:52.09    5   
  5 Childers, Caroline           Ohio Dominic                   14:14.45    4   
  6 Bogen, Sarah                 Capital                        15:20.54    3   
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Tara                 Ohio Dominic        18:54.10   18:34.72   10   
  2 Kitts, Mallory               Ohio Dominic                   20:25.93    8   
  3 Dick, Diana                  Unattached          20:00.00   20:54.56    6   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unat-Wright             8.18       8.48q  1 
  2 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State            8.95       9.20q  3 
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State            9.22       9.37q  2 
  4 Fordyce, Taylor              West Liberty                       9.48q  2 
  4 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State            9.10       9.48q  4 
  6 Gray, Abbey                  Otterbein               9.24       9.52q  2 
  7 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein               9.26       9.72q  4 
  8 Jones, Brittany              Wright State            9.85       9.75q  1 
  9 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                           10.03q  1 
 10 Hammer, Kylie                West Liberty                      10.07q  4 
 11 Catlett, Jen                 Muskingum               9.95      10.20q  1 
 12 Linhart, Marissa             Otterbein                         10.22q  1 
 13 Smearman, Paige              West Liberty                      10.43   3 
 14 Davis, Renee                 University of Ri        9.77      10.46   3 
 15 Bachman, Katie               Ohio Dominic                      10.57   4 
 16 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum                         10.67   3 
 17 Simmons, Casey               Capital                11.55      10.69   3 
 17 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           11.88      10.69   4 
 19 Ley, Alexa                   Otterbein                         10.74   2 
 20 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           11.97      10.87   2 
 21 Reagan, Jillian              Denison                           12.05   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Unat-Wright             8.48       8.51   1  10   
  2 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State            9.20       9.10   1   8   
  3 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State            9.37       9.29   1   6   
  4 Fordyce, Taylor              West Liberty            9.48       9.62   1   4.50
  4 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State            9.48       9.62   1   4.50
  6 McKeever, Rachel             Otterbein               9.72       9.74   2   3   
  7 Jones, Brittany              Wright State            9.75       9.94   2   2   
  8 Hammer, Kylie                West Liberty           10.07      10.07   2   1   
  9 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                10.03      10.11   2 
 10 Catlett, Jen                 Muskingum              10.20      10.17   2 
 10 Gray, Abbey                  Otterbein               9.52      10.17   1 
 12 Linhart, Marissa             Otterbein              10.22      10.30   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright State  'A'                                 1:43.85    1:46.63   10   
     1) Gooden, Eshira                  2) Griffiths, Katasha             
     3) Grant, Kacia                    4) Termuhlen, Savanna             
  2 Wright State  'B'                                 1:45.00    1:48.93    8   
     1) Blount, Sarah Ann               2) McPherson, Maggie              
     3) Kopp, Kylie                     4) Moss, Kaley                    
 -- Wright State  'C'                                                 DQ  
     1) Morah, J.Chika                  2) Henderson, Jameela             
     3) Jones, Brittany                 4) Schweickart, Taylor            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                                 4:19.01   10   
     1) Prange, Caitlin                 2) Knoll, Jessi                   
     3) Simmons, Casey                  4) Hall, Aimee                    
  2 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                          4:33.82    8   
     1) Brown, Nicole                   2) Bachman, Katie                 
     3) Osborn, Alex                    4) Russell, Emma                  
  3 Denison  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:35.41    6   
     1) Davis, Tiffany                  2) Brennan, Aedin                 
     3) Yewer, Brook                    4) Reagan, Jillian                
  4 West Liberty St.  'A'                                        4:47.42    5   
     1) Gretchen, Tessa                 2) Blevins, Megan                 
     3) Meadows, Alyssa                 4) East, Chelsea                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright State  'A'                                           13:37.47   10   
     1) Ma, Joanie                      2) Sorrenti, Emily                
     3) Holsopple, Ellie                4) Millard, Rudy                  
  2 Wright State  'B'                                           14:08.34    8   
     1) Hopwood, Vanessa                2) Bailey, Brittany               
     3) Robbins, Emily                  4) Janson, Rachel                 
  3 West Liberty St.  'A'                            14:09.38   14:24.11    6   
     1) Meadows, Alyssa                 2) Gretchen, Tessa                
     3) East, Chelsea                   4) Figurski, Leah                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Leanne             Capital                1.47m      1.48m    9   
  1 Hall, Vogue                  Ohio Dominic                      1.48m    9   
  3 Mortis, Amanda               West Liberty           1.53m     J1.48m    5.50
  3 Eversole, Riley              Otterbein                        J1.48m    5.50
  5 Rispress, Briana             Unattached             1.52m      1.43m    4   
  6 Hanson, Sarah                Capital                           1.38m    3   
  7 Skelley, Natalie             Muskingum                         1.33m    2   
  8 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum                         1.28m    0.33
  8 Trautman, Rachel             Capital                1.42m      1.28m    0.33
  8 Carson, Elizabeth            Muskingum              1.38m      1.28m    0.33
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moss, Kaley                  Wright State           3.40m      3.36m   10   
  2 Ballard, Courtney            Wright State           3.50m      3.20m    8   
  3 Berry, Jessica               Wright State           3.24m      3.05m    6   
  4 Geary, Kristen               Denison                           2.75m    5   
  5 Bice, Elizabeth              Capital                           2.29m    4   
  6 Lindsey, Taylor              Otterbein                        J2.29m    3   
  7 Cunningham, Shannon          Muskingum              2.44m      2.14m    2   
 -- Smith, Kitty                 Capital                2.60m         NH  
 -- Mason, Sara                  Otterbein                            NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           5.52m      5.47m   10   
  2 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                           5.23m    8   
  3 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State           5.06m      5.22m    6   
  4 Gooden, Eshira               Wright State                      5.06m    5   
  5 Norris, Kristen              Otterbein              4.97m      4.95m    4   
  6 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           4.80m      4.77m    3   
  7 Trautman, Rachel             Capital                5.04m      4.59m    2   
  8 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           4.23m      4.44m    1   
  9 Pastor, Brianna              Muskingum                         4.34m  
 10 Griffiths, Katasha           Wright State                      4.24m  
 11 Carson, Elizabeth            Muskingum              4.23m      4.02m  
 12 Swanson, Maggie              Otterbein                         3.93m  
 13 Skelley, Natalie             Muskingum                         3.89m  
 14 Epstein, Kendra              Denison                           3.83m  
 15 Abrams, Patricia             Muskingum              3.72m      3.70m  
 16 Noll, Jessie                 Muskingum                         3.54m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State          10.08m     11.16m   10   
  2 Brennan, Aedin               Denison                          11.08m    8   
  3 Trautman, Rachel             Capital               10.54m      9.93m    6   
  4 Carson, Elizabeth            Muskingum              8.76m      8.40m    5   
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          12.05m     11.95m   10   
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic                     11.46m    8   
  3 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State                     11.38m    6   
  4 Gaiter, Charde               Ohio Dominic          10.00m     10.82m    5   
  5 Alflen, Sarah                Ohio Wesleya          10.52m     10.54m    4   
  6 Chisholm, Stephanie          Mount St. Jo                     10.50m    3   
  7 Ford, Tanisha                Muskingum             11.50m     10.35m    2   
  8 Brock, Kelli                 Muskingum              9.40m     10.34m    1   
  9 Elliott, Liza                Otterbein              9.50m     10.05m  
 10 Sidwell, Katie               Muskingum             10.00m      9.70m  
 11 Williamson, Deanna           Otterbein                         9.64m  
 12 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State           8.93m      9.29m  
 13 Jones, Hallie                Wright State                      8.93m  
 14 DeMeio, Olivia               Ohio Wesleya           9.57m      8.84m  
 15 Gillilan, Alison             Muskingum                         8.80m  
 15 Fritch, Rebecca              Denison                           8.80m  
 17 Blount, Sarah Ann            Wright State           8.36m      8.74m  
 18 Kreider, Jenna               Capital                9.50m      8.48m  
 19 Koehne, Faith                Mount St. Jo                      8.45m  
 20 Jones, Brittany              Wright State           9.12m      7.85m  
 21 Marino, Lauren               Denison                           7.70m  
 22 Schweickart, Taylor          Wright State           7.01m      7.69m  
 23 Maus, Kaitlyn                Mount St. Jo                      7.66m  
 24 Apel, Paige                  Mount St. Jo                      5.55m  
 25 Granados, Naomi              Denison                           4.76m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ford, Tanisha                Muskingum             13.50m     14.18m   10   
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic                     14.03m    8   
  3 Gillilan, Alison             Muskingum             12.00m     13.41m    6   
  4 Roberts, Natassia            Wright State                     12.89m    5   
  5 Brock, Kelli                 Muskingum             11.00m     12.80m    4   
  6 DeMeio, Olivia               Ohio Wesleya          12.50m     12.65m    3   
  7 Elliott, Liza                Otterbein             12.69m     12.30m    2   
  8 Morris, Shelby               Capital               10.45m     11.94m    1   
  9 Gaiter, Charde               Ohio Dominic          12.00m     11.90m  
 10 Hanson, Sarah                Capital               11.87m     11.59m  
 11 Blackburn, Brianna           Muskingum             11.50m     11.41m  
 12 Court, Mary                  Capital                9.44m     11.28m  
 13 Alflen, Sarah                Ohio Wesleya          11.23m     11.21m  
 14 Studabaker, Jena             Wright State          12.88m     10.70m  
 15 Williamson, Deanna           Otterbein                        10.33m  
 16 Miglin, Emily                West Liberty                      9.83m  
 17 Long, Jennifer               Capital                           9.10m  
 18 Kreider, Jenna               Capital                           9.01m  
 19 Fritch, Rebecca              Denison                           8.37m  
 20 Connelly, Aimee              Capital                           7.80m  
 -- Jones, Hallie                Wright State                         ND  
 -- Maus, Kaitlyn                Mount St. Jo                         ND  
 -- Marino, Lauren               Denison                             SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wright State               258        2) Ohio Dominican            121   
    3) Capital                     85.33     4) Muskingum                  40.66
    5) West Liberty St.            38        6) Denison                    36   
    7) Otterbein                   29        8) University of Rio Grande   10   
    9) Ohio Wesleyan                7       10) Mount St. Joseph            5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Dominican             169        2) Capital                    93   
    3) Muskingum                   92.50     4) Otterbein                  71.50
    5) West Liberty St.            50        6) Mount St. Joseph           39   
    7) Denison                     31        8) Run DYT                    30   
    9) University of Rio Grande    29       10) Crusader Track Club         8   
   11) Ohio Wesleyan                2