Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2012 06:25 PM
                       Purple & White Invite - 12/8/2012                       
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Nate                 West Liberty            7.10       6.93q  1 
  2 Green, Tajuan                Ohio Dominic                       7.04q  1 
  3 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic                       7.07q  6 
  4 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum               7.63       7.12q  1 
  5 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum                          7.13q  6 
  5 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic                       7.13q  5 
  7 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo                       7.16q  5 
  7 Harley, Darrell              Ohio Dominic            7.11       7.16q  2 
  9 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum               7.22       7.21q  4 
 10 Tuck, Malik                  Ohio Dominic            7.55       7.25q  3 
 10 Williams, Jordon             Unattached              6.80       7.25q  3 
 12 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein               7.22       7.32q  6 
 13 Gilmore II, Marcus           Unattached              7.20       7.33   4 
 13 Bassel, Falilou              Unattached              7.60       7.33   7 
 15 Appelt, Andrew               Capital                 7.19       7.34   6 
 16 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                          7.35   7 
 17 Douglas, Arthur              Otterbein                          7.39   2 
 18 Richards, Quenton            Denison                            7.40   3 
 19 Foster, Harold               Unat-Raising                       7.41   2 
 20 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached              7.00       7.42   5 
 21 Barnes, Damani               Otterbein                          7.53   4 
 21 Benner, Cole                 Otterbein                          7.53   6 
 23 Easley, Corey                Capital                 7.26       7.54   2 
 24 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum                          7.60   4 
 25 Quinn, Matthew               Otterbein                          7.68   7 
 26 Milligan, Aaric              Otterbein               7.55       7.69   5 
 27 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                 7.80       7.74   2 
 28 Hill-Morton, Ronta           Muskingum                          7.78   3 
 29 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo            7.81       7.85   6 
 29 Ward, Rob                    Unattached              7.50       7.85   5 
 31 Semple, Joseph               West Liberty            7.50       7.91   3 
 32 Harness, Josh                Mount St. Jo                       8.02   4 
 33 Engeler, Greg                Muskingum               8.74       8.57   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic            7.07       7.03   1  10   
  2 Tuck, Malik                  Ohio Dominic            7.25       7.08   2   8   
  3 Green, Tajuan                Ohio Dominic            7.04       7.12   1   6   
  4 Harley, Darrell              Ohio Dominic            7.16       7.13   2   4   
  4 Taylor, Nate                 West Liberty            6.93       7.13   1   4   
  4 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo            7.16       7.13   2   4   
  7 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum               7.21       7.15   2   1.50
  7 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum               7.13       7.15   1   1.50
  9 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic            7.13       7.18   1 
 10 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein               7.32       7.29   2 
 11 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum               7.12       7.57   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leonard, Xavier              Ohio Dominic           50.92      51.30   6  10   
  2 Franklin, Arnez              Otterbein              49.87      51.64   6   8   
  3 Brown, Kenny                 Ohio Dominic           50.94      52.45   6   6   
  4 Lester, Spencer              Ohio Dominic           51.90      53.00   5   5   
  5 Posniewski, Samuel           Denison                52.50      53.06   5   4   
  6 Rivas, Luis                  Otterbein                         53.15   2   3   
  7 Anthony, Brandon             Ohio Dominic           51.32      53.22   5   2   
  8 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              52.00      53.32   5   1   
  9 Vajen, Marty                 Muskingum                         53.46   1 
 10 Brachna, Jon                 Denison                52.05      53.48   5 
 11 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty           52.70      53.52   4 
 11 Rogers, Lucas                Otterbein              51.35      53.52   6 
 13 Riccelli, Jake               West Liberty           53.00      53.64   4 
 14 Maddox, George               West Liberty           52.50      53.80   4 
 15 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum                         53.93   2 
 16 Johnson, Laurence            West Liberty           53.00      54.11   4 
 17 ford, josh                   Unattached             54.50      54.54   3 
 18 Anderson, Nathan             Muskingum              53.00      55.37   4 
 19 Jones, Halston               Ohio Dominic                      56.49   1 
 20 Reinhard, Anthony            Otterbein                         56.86   1 
 21 Jones, Travis                Otterbein                         57.40   2 
 22 Francisco, Jacob             Muskingum                         57.96   1 
 23 Marty, Francisco             Otterbein                         58.00   2 
 24 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           58.52    1:02.52   3 
 25 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo         1:05.28    1:11.50   3 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo           22.26      22.54  12  10   
  2 Williams, Taylor             Ohio Dominic                      22.60   3   8   
  3 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum              21.95      23.23  12   6   
  4 Williams, Jordon             Unattached             21.94      23.34  12   5   
  5 Gilmore II, Marcus           Unattached             22.90      23.60  12   4   
  6 Lester, Spencer              Ohio Dominic           23.10      23.62  10   3   
  7 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                23.14      23.64  10   2   
  8 Kacor, Brendan               West Liberty           23.10      23.67  11   1   
  9 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                         23.79   2 
  9 Hawkins, Michael             Ohio Dominic                      23.79   4 
 11 Foster, Harold               Unat-Raising                      23.80   1 
 12 Bassel, Falilou              Unattached             23.90      23.90   8 
 13 Piergallini, Nick            West Liberty           23.62      24.05   9 
 14 Rogers, Lucas                Otterbein              23.46      24.06   9 
 15 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein              23.45      24.16  11 
 16 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum                         24.20   1 
 17 Romick, Lucas                Denison                23.75      24.23   9 
 18 Rivas, Luis                  Otterbein                         24.24   1 
 19 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum              24.31      24.43   8 
 20 Appelt, Andrew               Capital                23.43      24.73  10 
 21 Richards, Quenton            Denison                23.75      24.87   9 
 22 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                24.45      24.94   8 
 23 Hall, Ivanhoe                Denison                25.50      25.00   6 
 24 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein                         25.23   3 
 25 Pfeffer, Daniel              Otterbein              24.83      25.35   7 
 26 Reinhard, Anthony            Otterbein                         25.36   4 
 27 Jones, Halston               Ohio Dominic                      25.58   5 
 28 Smith, Cory                  Capital                25.60      25.60   6 
 29 Ortenzi, Dylan               Muskingum              24.67      25.69   7 
 30 Ward, Rob                    Unattached             24.50      25.70   7 
 31 Brown, Jordan                Capital                23.90      25.90   8 
 32 Marty, Francisco             Otterbein                         26.06   2 
 33 Jones, Travis                Otterbein                         26.16   4 
 33 Veneziano, Joey              Mount St. Jo           24.93      26.16   6 
 35 Harness, Josh                Mount St. Jo                      26.19   4 
 36 Francisco, Jacob             Muskingum                         26.40   2 
 37 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           24.92      26.61   7 
 38 Engeler, Greg                Muskingum              29.39      29.54   5 
 39 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo           29.28      29.68   5 
 -- Howard, Torrelle             Capital                27.34         DQ   6 
 -- Harley, Darrell              Ohio Dominic           22.84         DQ  12 
 -- Taylor, Nate                 West Liberty           22.97        SCR     
 -- Franklin, Arnez              Otterbein              22.94        SCR     
 -- Neff, Sam                    Muskingum                           SCR     
 -- Easley, Corey                Capital                22.86        SCR     
 -- Anthony, Brandon             Ohio Dominic           22.84        SCR     
 -- Mulmat, Ian                  Denison                23.75        SCR     
 -- Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                             SCR     
 -- Noel, Austin                 Capital                             SCR     
 -- Johnson, Abe                 Ohio Dominic           22.86        SCR     
 -- Semple, Joseph               West Liberty           23.40        SCR     
 -- Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein                           SCR     
 -- Brown, Kenny                 Ohio Dominic           23.05        SCR     
 -- Tuck, Malik                  Ohio Dominic           22.82        SCR     
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordan                Capital                         1:06.66   1  10   
  2 Williams, Jordon             Unattached             53.00    1:12.12   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic         1:13.89    1:19.24   2   6   
 -- Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                              DQ   1 
 -- Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                              DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rohrbaugh, Taven             West Liberty         2:03.00    2:03.71   2  10   
  2 Herbert, Benjamin            Capital                         2:07.24   2   8   
  3 Hall, Ashton                 Ohio Dominic         1:55.47    2:07.73   2   6   
  4 Rowe, Austin                 Unattached           1:58.00    2:11.98   2   4.50
  4 Kelly, Tory                  Muskingum            2:03.41    2:11.98   2   4.50
  6 Askari, Amir                 Unattached           2:04.00    2:16.61   1   3   
  7 Lang, David                  Unattached           2:12.00    2:16.62   1   2   
  8 Jordan, Cody                 Muskingum                       2:20.41   1   1   
  9 Kelly, Matthew               West Liberty         2:06.00    2:20.84   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Kyle                University of Ri     2:40.00    2:41.06   10   
  2 Zerrien, Michael             Unattached           3:25.67    2:58.33    8   
  3 Greer, Caleb                 University of Ri     2:48.00    3:05.80    6   
  4 Flach, Travis                University of Ri     2:52.00    3:14.42    5   
  5 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic                    3:21.37    4   
  6 Smith, Dominick              Ohio Dominic         2:41.30    3:21.69    3   
  7 Lawrence, Andrew             University of Ri     2:55.00    3:26.07    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mantell, Andrew              Otterbein            4:27.00    4:27.03   10   
  2 Bruns, Jason                 Run Dyt              4:30.00    4:27.57    8   
  3 McCubbin, Jake               Run Dyt              4:40.00    4:40.51    6   
  4 Moritz, Dustin               University of Ri     4:51.00    4:41.63    5   
  5 Kennedy, Tyler               Run Dyt              4:45.00    4:49.27    4   
  6 Kilgore, Austin              Ohio Dominic         4:30.00    4:50.72    3   
  7 Swartz, Kevin                Run Dyt              4:41.00    4:53.21    2   
  8 Williams, Jason              Ohio Dominic         4:37.24    4:59.21    1   
  9 Baer, Phil                   Capital                         5:00.24  
 10 Rohr, Jeremy                 Capital                         5:05.42  
 11 Riner, Steven                West Liberty         5:03.00    5:05.71  
 12 Zerrien, Michael             Unattached           5:27.23    5:08.78  
 13 Swisher, Steve               Capital                         5:15.74  
 14 Byers, Justin                West Liberty         5:03.39    5:20.46  
 15 Sheneman, Stephen            Otterbein            5:18.83    5:26.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barber, Mike                 Ohio Dominic         9:24.27    9:24.45   10   
  2 Moore, Alex                  Crusader Tra                    9:29.24    8   
  3 Lowery, Andrew               West Liberty                    9:43.39    6   
  4 Askari, Amir                 Unattached           9:50.00    9:45.75    5   
  5 Heyne, Zachary               Capital              9:49.38    9:49.07    4   
  6 Calllahan, Connor            Ohio Dominic                   10:20.79    3   
  7 Liebold, Chris               Ohio Dominic        10:11.22   10:47.08    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dodd, Ryan                   Muskingum           15:55.91   16:05.41   10   
  2 Tussey, Tom                  Muskingum           15:37.56   16:12.20    8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Muskingum           15:49.81   16:16.27    6   
  4 Cochran, Phillip             Otterbein                      16:48.96    5   
  5 Miller, Ethan                Ohio Dominic        17:27.97   17:17.06    4   
  6 Fries, Tim                   Muskingum                      17:28.96    3   
  7 Diamond, Ben                 Otterbein                      18:25.84    2   
  8 Wilkins, Broc                Muskingum           17:37.34   19:00.90    1   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic            8.56       8.74q  2 
  2 Maddox, George               West Liberty                       8.92q  1 
  3 Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein               8.86       8.93q  1 
  4 Hammons-Scott, Trey          Ohio Dominic            8.84       8.96q  1 
  5 Branche, Wallace             Denison                            9.02q  3 
  6 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 9.02       9.09q  3 
  7 Pfeffer, Daniel              Otterbein               8.93       9.24q  2 
  8 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo            9.68      10.03q  3 
  9 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein                         10.41q  2 
 10 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached              8.50      10.75q  3 
 11 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic                      11.46q  1 
 12 Lawrence, Andrew             University of Ri       10.00      11.81q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Aaron               Ohio Dominic            8.74       8.66   1  10   
  2 Maddox, George               West Liberty            8.92       8.79   1   8   
  3 Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein               8.93       8.81   1   6   
  4 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 9.09       8.95   1   5   
  5 Hammons-Scott, Trey          Ohio Dominic            8.96       9.12   1   4   
  6 Branche, Wallace             Denison                 9.02       9.18   1   3   
  7 Pfeffer, Daniel              Otterbein               9.24       9.36   2   2   
  8 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein              10.41       9.79   2   1   
  9 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached             10.75       9.97   2 
 10 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           10.03      10.26   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               1:35.25    1:31.59   10   
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Leonard, Xavier                
     3) Brown, Kenny                    4) Harley, Darrell                
  2 Capital  'A'                                                 1:36.42    8   
     1) Appelt, Andrew                  2) Easley, Corey                  
     3) Bodrick, Travon                 4) Noel, Austin                   
  3 Denison  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:36.57    6   
     1) Brachna, Jon                    2) Richards, Quenton              
     3) Posniewski, Samuel              4) Mulmat, Ian                    
  4 Denison  'B'                                      1:39.00    1:37.87    5   
     1) Romick, Lucas                   2) Czujko, Steven                 
     3) Hall, Ivanhoe                   4) Nichols, Joe                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                      3:30.37    3:34.55   1  10   
     1) Herbert, Benjamin               2) Wise, Tyler                    
     3) Wigton, Ed                      4) Griffin, Max                   
  2 Ohio Dominican  'A'                               3:22.94    3:34.85   1   8   
     1) Lester, Spencer                 2) Brown, Kenny                   
     3) Hall, Ashton                    4) Leonard, Xavier                
  3 West Liberty St.  'B'                             3:30.00    3:35.78   1   6   
     1) Taylor, Nate                    2) Kacor, Brendan                 
     3) Kelly, Matthew                  4) Rohrbaugh, Taven               
  4 Capital  'B'                                                 3:35.85   1   5   
     1) Noel, Austin                    2) Edeus, Aaron                   
     3) Colatruglio, Christopher        4) Bodrick, Travon                
  5 West Liberty St.  'A'                             3:30.00    3:35.96   1   4   
     1) Piergallini, Nick               2) Riner, Steven                  
     3) Semple, Joseph                  4) Maddox, George                 
  6 Denison  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:37.52   2   3   
     1) Brachna, Jon                    2) Czujko, Steven                 
     3) Posniewski, Samuel              4) Mulmat, Ian                    
  7 Denison  'B'                                      3:55.00    3:50.05   2   2   
     1) Romick, Lucas                   2) Hall, Ivanhoe                  
     3) Branche, Wallace                4) Nichols, Joe                   
  8 Capital  'C'                                                 3:59.25   2   1   
     1) Baer, Phil                      2) Rohr, Jeremy                   
     3) Brown, Jordan                   4) Swisher, Steve                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Run Dyt  'A'                                     11:00.00   10:52.20   10   
     1) Kennedy, Tyler                  2) Swartz, Kevin                  
     3) Bruns, Jason                    4) McCubbin, Jake                 
  2 Capital  'A'                                     11:26.99   11:03.74    8   
     1) Nehrenz, Bret                   2) Edeus, Aaron                   
     3) Herbert, Benjamin               4) Wigton, Ed                     
  3 Ohio Dominican  'A'                              11:11.08   11:23.57    6   
     1) Hall, Ashton                    2) Smith, Dominick                
     3) Williams, Jason                 4) Kilgore, Austin                
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claytor, Ray                 Mount St. Jo           1.92m      1.98m   10   
  2 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum              1.87m      1.93m    7   
  2 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic           2.06m      1.93m    7   
  4 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached             1.94m      1.83m    4.50
  4 Barnes, Damani               Otterbein                         1.83m    4.50
  6 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum              1.83m      1.78m    3   
  7 Lawrence, Andrew             University of Ri       1.77m      1.73m    1   
  7 Poole, Justin                Capital                1.77m      1.73m    1   
  7 Hammons-Scott, Trey          Ohio Dominic           1.82m      1.73m    1   
 -- Gifford, Austin              Otterbein                            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum              4.75m      4.42m   10   
  2 Milligan, Aaric              Otterbein              4.71m     J4.42m    8   
  3 Terrell, Logan               Ohio Dominic                      3.97m    6   
  4 Smith, Cory                  Capital                           3.81m    5   
  5 McClain, Timothy             Otterbein              3.70m      3.66m    4   
  6 Craig, Ethan                 Otterbein                        J3.66m    3   
  7 Cox, Ted                     Capital                3.35m     J3.66m    2   
  8 Ortenzi, Dylan               Muskingum              3.81m      3.36m    1   
 -- Wunderle, Cory               Otterbein              4.45m         NH  
 -- Saylor, Christopher          Otterbein                            NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruner, Brandon              Unat-Raising           7.28m      7.19m   10   
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                6.53m      6.58m    8   
  3 Douglas, Arthur              Otterbein                         6.54m    6   
  4 Barnes, Damani               Otterbein                         6.46m    5   
  5 Campbell, Tyler              Unattached-Rio G       6.36m      6.44m    4   
  6 Quinn, Matthew               Otterbein              6.68m      6.40m    3   
  7 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum                         6.32m    2   
  8 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              6.48m      6.26m    1   
  9 Branche, Wallace             Denison                           6.16m  
 10 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached             6.50m      6.05m  
 11 Rosebrock, Matt              Ohio Dominic                      5.96m  
 12 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                5.69m      5.95m  
 13 Nichols, Joe                 Denison                           5.80m  
 14 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum              5.82m      5.79m  
 15 Hill-Morton, Ronta           Muskingum                         5.77m  
 16 Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic           5.95m      5.76m  
 17 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum              5.76m      5.75m  
 18 Rodriguez, Javier            Denison                           5.29m  
 19 Williams, Jordon             Unattached             6.51m      5.13m  
 20 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                6.00m      5.04m  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fifer, Tyler                 Ohio Dominic          14.47m     13.89m   10   
  2 Branche, Wallace             Denison                          13.47m    8   
  3 Foster, Harold               Unat-Raising                     12.56m    6   
  4 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum                        12.19m    5   
  5 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum             12.01m     11.92m    4   
  6 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum             12.40m     11.82m    3   
  7 Campbell, Tyler              Unattached-Rio G      12.13m     11.65m    2   
 -- Rodriguez, Javier            Denison                              ND  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barenwald, Erik              Capital               14.94m     15.14m   10   
  2 Green, Nick                  Unat-Ohio Do                     14.42m    8   
  3 Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum             11.50m     13.09m    6   
  4 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo                     12.84m    5   
  5 Gunnell, Shaun               Unattached-Rio G      14.00m     12.66m    4   
  6 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty          13.34m     12.65m    3   
  7 Fray, Jordan                 Ohio Dominic                     12.09m    2   
  8 Mullins, Jahleel             Ohio Dominic          12.15m     12.00m    1   
  9 Peranzi, John                Ohio Wesleya          11.20m     11.94m  
 10 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               13.01m     11.72m  
 11 Fluery, Dereck               Ohio Dominic                     11.62m  
 12 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo          12.65m     11.48m  
 13 Hinkle, Jared                West Liberty                     11.37m  
 14 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein                        11.35m  
 15 Dos Santos, Andrew           Ohio Wesleya          12.27m     11.30m  
 16 Piper, Brendan               Muskingum             11.84m     11.23m  
 17 Mushill, Kyle                Capital                          11.00m  
 18 Badenhop, Jacob              Capital               11.91m     10.95m  
 19 Smith, Cory                  Capital               11.03m     10.63m  
 20 Mackey, Theron               Capital                          10.56m  
 21 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum             11.66m     10.50m  
 22 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum             11.88m     10.37m  
 23 Snyder, Rob                  Muskingum             11.43m      9.94m  
 24 Perry, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya          11.47m      9.90m  
 25 Green, Tyler                 Otterbein             10.43m      9.63m  
 26 Bute, John                   Denison                           9.57m  
 27 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo           9.91m      9.54m  
 28 Lawrence, Andrew             University of Ri       9.42m      9.45m  
 29 Weijer, Ian                  Denison                           8.80m  
 30 Sachnoff, Joel               Denison                           8.48m  
 31 Gbenro, Mide                 Unattached            11.00m      8.19m  
 -- Singleton, Jordan            Ohio Dominic          13.01m         ND  
 -- Baker, Paul                  Capital               13.60m        SCR  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kidder, Michael              Mount St. Jo          14.73m     14.89m   10   
  2 Schneid, Aaron               West Liberty          13.20m     14.84m    8   
  3 Beurer, Michael              Capital               13.09m     14.41m    6   
  4 Green, Nick                  Unat-Ohio Do                     13.90m    5   
  5 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum             12.31m     13.05m    4   
  6 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum             11.77m     12.44m    3   
  7 Peranzi, John                Ohio Wesleya          11.82m     12.39m    2   
  8 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein                        12.19m    1   
  9 Mushill, Kyle                Capital                          12.18m  
 10 Mullins, Jahleel             Ohio Dominic          13.56m     11.97m  
 11 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital               14.68m     11.89m  
 12 Perry, Ethan                 Ohio Wesleya          13.67m     11.75m  
 13 Bell, Casey                  Mount St. Jo          10.36m     10.81m  
 14 Green, Tyler                 Otterbein                        10.55m  
 15 Fray, Jordan                 Ohio Dominic                     10.44m  
 16 Bute, John                   Denison                          10.26m  
 17 Hinkle, Jared                West Liberty                     10.22m  
 18 Delekta, Ethan               West Liberty                      9.85m  
 19 Weijer, Ian                  Denison                           9.07m  
 20 Schrader, Matt               Muskingum             10.64m      9.01m  
 21 Snyder, Rob                  Muskingum              9.51m      8.98m  
 22 Stiver, Gabe                 Mount St. Jo                      8.88m  
 23 Sachnoff, Joel               Denison                           8.51m  
 -- Fluery, Dereck               Ohio Dominic                         ND  
 -- Baker, Paul                  Capital               12.88m        SCR  
 -- McCoy, Alec                  Capital                             SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wright State               258        2) Ohio Dominican            121   
    3) Capital                     85.33     4) Muskingum                  40.66
    5) West Liberty St.            38        6) Denison                    36   
    7) Otterbein                   29        8) University of Rio Grande   10   
    9) Ohio Wesleyan                7       10) Mount St. Joseph            5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ohio Dominican             169        2) Capital                    93   
    3) Muskingum                   92.50     4) Otterbein                  71.50
    5) West Liberty St.            50        6) Mount St. Joseph           39   
    7) Denison                     31        8) Run DYT                    30   
    9) University of Rio Grande    29       10) Crusader Track Club         8   
   11) Ohio Wesleyan                2