Licensed to Capital University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 06:11 PM
                        2013 OAC Split Meet - 1/26/2013                        
                                Capital Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                   7.18q  2 
  1 Hellwig, Lucas               Marietta                  7.18q  1 
  3 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum                 7.21q  2 
  4 McCulloch, William           Marietta                  7.23q  1 
  5 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein                 7.29q  2 
  6 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (              7.31q  3 
  7 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum                 7.32q  2 
  8 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein                 7.37q  4 
  9 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                 7.43q  3 
 10 Benner, Cole                 Otterbein                 7.47q  2 
 11 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (              7.50q  1 
 11 Morris, Marvin               Muskingum                 7.50q  4 
 13 Lawrence, Tyler              Wilmington (              7.53   4 
 14 Neel, Derrick                Otterbein                 7.59   3 
 15 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                   7.66   4 
 16 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum                 7.70   3 
 17 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (              7.71   3 
 18 Stubbs, Deante               Wilmington (              7.79   1 
 19 Dones, Tevin                 Marietta                  7.83   3 
 20 Harris, Camren               Capital                   8.09   4 
 21 Dye, Joel                    Wilmington (              8.14   2 
 22 Engeler, Greg                Muskingum                 8.62   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hellwig, Lucas               Marietta                  7.17   2   9   
  1 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                   7.17   2   9   
  3 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein                 7.24   2   6   
  4 McCulloch, William           Marietta                  7.26   2   4   
  5 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (              7.28   2   2   
  6 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein                 7.34   1   1   
  7 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                 7.44   1 
  8 Benner, Cole                 Otterbein                 7.49   1 
  9 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (              7.50   1 
 10 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum                 7.68   2 
 11 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum                 7.74   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Charles               Marietta                 22.66   8  10   
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                  23.03   7   8   
  3 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington (             23.11   7   6   
  4 Franklin, Arnez              Otterbein                23.33   8   4   
  5 Kilgo, Derek                 Wilmington (             23.34   8   2   
  6 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum                23.43   6   1   
  7 McCulloch, William           Marietta                 23.48   6 
  8 Gilmore, Marcus              Otterbein                23.59   8 
  9 Pyles, John                  Otterbein                24.06   1 
 10 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum                24.24   7 
 11 Douglas, Arthur              Otterbein                24.28   1 
 12 Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                24.36   6 
 13 Jefferson, Kyle              Otterbein                24.37   7 
 14 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum                24.53   5 
 15 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum                24.64   5 
 16 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                  24.72   5 
 17 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum                24.85   5 
 18 Noel, Austin                 Capital                  24.92   1 
 19 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein                25.25   4 
 20 Caudill, Tyler               Wilmington (             25.28   6 
 21 Bridgewater, Cameron         Wilmington (             25.44   3 
 22 Harris, Camren               Capital                  26.45   3 
 23 Howard, Torrelle             Capital                  26.49   4 
 24 Hill-Morton, Ronta           Muskingum                27.05   3 
 25 Engeler, Greg                Muskingum                30.14   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydnor, Jake                 Wilmington (             50.63   4  10   
  2 Taylor, Alvin                Muskingum                52.10   3   8   
  3 Perkins, Aaron               Muskingum                52.11   3   6   
  4 Dixon, Charles               Marietta                 52.48   4   4   
  5 Rogers, Lucas                Otterbein                52.70   4   2   
  6 Rivas, Luis                  Otterbein                52.85   3   1   
  7 Noel, Austin                 Capital                  53.91   3 
  8 Colatruglio, Christopher     Capital                  54.66   2 
  9 Easley, Corey                Capital                  55.41   4 
 10 Correa, Marcus               Muskingum                55.73   2 
 11 Fitzwater, Jon               Marietta                 55.74   2 
 12 Szkoda, Blake                Marietta                 56.67   1 
 13 Reinhard, Anthony            Otterbein                56.76   1 
 14 Johnson, Rease               Otterbein              1:06.56   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connery, Kyle                Marietta               1:08.15   3  10   
  2 Franklin, Arnez              Otterbein              1:08.17   3   8   
  3 Edeus, Aaron                 Capital                1:10.22   3   6   
  4 Sanders, Simon               Marietta               1:10.60   2   4   
  5 Godby, Nate                  Wilmington (           1:11.60   3   2   
  6 Vajen, Marty                 Muskingum              1:12.02   2   1   
  7 Frasca, Thomas               Marietta               1:14.33   1 
  8 Marty, Francisco             Otterbein              1:14.52   1 
  9 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum              1:14.74   3 
 10 Gifford, Austin              Otterbein              1:17.04   1 
 11 Francisco, Jacob             Muskingum              1:17.35   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kline, Brad                  Wilmington (           2:02.30   2  10   
  2 Pontius, Trevor              Marietta               2:02.40   2   8   
  3 Gopel, Richard               Otterbein              2:02.92   2   6   
  4 Herbert, Benjamin            Capital                2:04.49   2   4   
  5 Benczkowski, Dave            Marietta               2:05.82   2   2   
  6 McCotter, Brennan            Otterbein              2:08.69   2   1   
  7 Martin, Nova                 Muskingum              2:09.92   2 
  8 Goodrich, Tony               Wilmington (           2:11.29   2 
  9 Ahle, Tyler                  Wilmington (           2:14.18   1 
 10 Jones, Travis                Otterbein              2:16.92   1 
 11 Blubaugh, Scott              Wilmington (           2:17.46   1 
 12 King, Dominic                Wilmington (           2:17.81   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpkins, Jake               Wilmington (           2:39.71   10   
  2 Freeman, Gage                Marietta               2:41.86    8   
  3 Kallas, Nick                 Muskingum              2:45.60    6   
  4 Kelly, Tory                  Muskingum              2:52.62    4   
  5 Fanta, Alex                  Muskingum              2:56.05    2   
  6 Allen, Sean                  Otterbein              2:57.72    1   
  7 McCullough, Caleb            Otterbein              3:01.98  
  8 Jordan, Cody                 Muskingum              3:04.92  
  9 Sheneman, Stephen            Otterbein              3:14.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wigton, Ed                   Capital                4:42.48   10   
  2 Fries, Tim                   Muskingum              4:43.86    8   
  3 Cochran, Phillip             Otterbein              4:44.42    6   
  4 Askari, Amir                 Otterbein              4:48.94    4   
  5 Baer, Phil                   Capital                4:52.09    2   
  6 Ahle, Tyler                  Wilmington (           5:00.80    1   
  7 Napoli, Anthony              Otterbein              5:02.87  
  8 Swisher, Steve               Capital                5:11.61  
  9 Herbert, Benjamin            Capital                5:28.87  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muller, Caleb                Marietta               8:42.85   10   
  2 Erwin, Alek                  Wilmington (           9:03.16    8   
  3 Tussey, Tom                  Muskingum              9:13.73    6   
  4 Ellis, Caleb                 Marietta               9:20.27    4   
  5 Dodd, Ryan                   Muskingum              9:25.36    2   
  6 Cochran, Phillip             Otterbein              9:32.58    1   
  7 McGuire, Caleb               Marietta               9:39.99  
  8 McCormick, Misha             Wilmington (           9:46.75  
  9 Musial, Connor               Otterbein              9:50.04  
 10 Askari, Amir                 Otterbein              9:58.49  
 11 Fries, Tim                   Muskingum             10:07.10  
 12 Napoli, Anthony              Otterbein             10:11.60  
 13 Alberts, Robert              Muskingum             10:13.32  
 14 Morris, Erik                 Capital               10:16.66  
 15 Alexander, Drew              Muskingum             10:17.29  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler                 Muskingum             15:49.31   10   
  2 Ellis, Caleb                 Marietta              16:00.96    8   
  3 Nehrenz, Bret                Capital               16:08.96    6   
  4 Stith, Mitchell              Capital               16:48.08    4   
  5 Monroe, Christopher          Marietta              16:54.95    2   
  6 Mullen, Daniel               Muskingum             17:08.92    1   
  7 Hirschauer, Chad             Wilmington (          17:20.84  
  8 Nieves, Sam                  Wilmington (          17:22.80  
  9 Peck, Nathan                 Muskingum             17:26.51  
 10 Matt, Willie                 Muskingum             17:59.45  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan           Marietta                  8.30   2  10   
  2 Miller, Kyle                 Otterbein                 8.63   2   8   
  3 McClendon, Jamal             Wilmington (              8.71   2   6   
  4 Fitzgerald, Devon            Otterbein                 8.81   2   4   
  5 Baltzell, Tyler              Marietta                  9.02   1   2   
  6 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                 9.09   1   1   
  7 Caudill, Tyler               Wilmington (              9.15   2 
  8 Strausser, Brandon           Otterbein                10.37   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capital  'A'                                        1:31.85   10   
     1) Noel, Austin                    2) Bodrick, Travon                
     3) Woods, Joshua                   4) Hennings, Brennen              
  2 Muskingum  'A'                                      1:32.64    8   
     1) Perkins, Aaron                  2) Taylor, Alvin                  
     3) Grove, Greg                     4) Waden, Desmond                 
  3 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              1:33.98    6   
     1) Kilgo, Derek                    2) Sydnor, Jake                   
     3) Godby, Nate                     4) Caudill, Tyler                 
  4 Otterbein  'A'                                      1:34.14    4   
     1) Jefferson, Kyle                 2) Benner, Cole                   
     3) Rivas, Luis                     4) Rogers, Lucas                  
  5 Marietta  'A'                                       1:39.99  
     1) Reilly, Logan                   2) Fitzwater, Jon                 
     3) Clause, Corey                   4) Szkoda, Blake                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Otterbein  'A'                                      3:29.00   2  10   
     1) Franklin, Arnez                 2) Rivas, Luis                    
     3) Rogers, Lucas                   4) Gopel, Richard                 
  2 Capital  'A'                                        3:30.95   2   8   
     1) Hennings, Brennen               2) Colatruglio, Christopher       
     3) Edeus, Aaron                    4) Noel, Austin                   
  3 Marietta  'A'                                       3:31.81   2   6   
     1) Connery, Kyle                   2) Sanders, Simon                 
     3) Pontius, Trevor                 4) Dixon, Charles                 
  4 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                              3:36.98   2   4   
     1) Simpkins, Jake                  2) Godby, Nate                    
     3) Goodrich, Tony                  4) McClendon, Jamal               
  5 Muskingum  'A'                                      3:41.42   2 
     1) Perkins, Aaron                  2) Grove, Greg                    
     3) Vajen, Marty                    4) Taylor, Alvin                  
  6 Otterbein  'B'                                      3:45.47   1 
     1) Gilmore, Marcus                 2) Marty, Francisco               
     3) Reinhard, Anthony               4) Miller, Kyle                   
  7 Otterbein  'C'                                      3:47.39   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Devon               2) McCotter, Brennan              
     3) McCullough, Caleb               4) Mayo, Daniel                   
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marietta  'A'                                      10:38.86   10   
     1) Freeman, Gage                   2) Szkoda, Blake                  
     3) Benczkowski, Dave               4) Muller, Caleb                  
  2 Wilmington (Ohio)  'A'                             10:46.22    8   
     1) Simpkins, Jake                  2) Goodrich, Tony                 
     3) Kline, Brad                     4) Erwin, Alek                    
  3 Capital  'A'                                       11:04.08    6   
     1) Herbert, Benjamin               2) Noel, Austin                   
     3) Colatruglio, Christopher        4) Wigton, Ed                     
  4 Muskingum  'A'                                     11:43.76    4   
     1) Dodd, Ryan                      2) Kelly, Tory                    
     3) Martin, Nova                    4) Tussey, Tom                    
  5 Otterbein  'A'                                     12:00.41  
     1) Allen, Sean                     2) Johnson, Rease                 
     3) Sheneman, Stephen               4) Musial, Connor                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum                1.92m   10   
  2 Truss, Antone                Wilmington (             1.87m    8   
  3 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum               J1.87m    6   
  4 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum               J1.87m    4   
  5 Baltzell, Tyler              Marietta                 1.82m    1.50
  5 Barnes, Damani               Otterbein                1.82m    1.50
  7 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum               J1.82m  
  8 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                 1.77m  
  9 Francis, Keyonte             Otterbein               J1.77m  
 10 Poole, Justin                Capital                  1.72m  
 11 Gifford, Austin              Otterbein                1.67m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addy, Chase                  Muskingum                4.72m   10   
  2 Milligan, Aaric              Otterbein                4.62m    8   
  3 Schafer, Rickey              Wilmington (             4.42m    6   
  4 Wunderle, Cory               Otterbein                4.27m    4   
  5 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                4.12m    1   
  5 Morgan, Graham               Wilmington (             4.12m    1   
  5 Saylor, Christopher          Otterbein                4.12m    1   
  8 Reilly, Logan                Marietta                 3.97m  
  9 Froehlich, Logan             Capital                  3.82m  
  9 McClain, Timothy             Otterbein                3.82m  
  9 Cox, Ted                     Capital                  3.82m  
 12 Craig, Ethan                 Otterbein                3.66m  
 12 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                 3.66m  
 14 Dye, Joel                    Wilmington (             3.36m  
 -- Ortenzi, Dylan               Muskingum                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                  6.54m   10   
  2 Douglas, Arthur              Otterbein                6.51m    8   
  3 Woods, Joshua                Capital                  6.36m    6   
  4 Quinn, Matthew               Otterbein                6.34m    3   
  4 Hoskins, Jason               Marietta                 6.34m    3   
  6 Grove, Greg                  Muskingum                6.29m    1   
  7 Sawyer, Trevon               Muskingum                6.25m  
  8 Pyles, John                  Otterbein                6.24m  
  9 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (             6.07m  
 10 Lawrence, Tyler              Wilmington (             5.89m  
 10 Barnes, Damani               Otterbein                5.89m  
 12 Fox, Tim                     Muskingum                5.83m  
 12 Stubbs, Deante               Wilmington (             5.83m  
 14 Lardie, Chris                Muskingum                5.80m  
 15 Hill-Morton, Ronta           Muskingum                5.78m  
 16 Gilbert, Josh                Muskingum                5.52m  
 -- Waden, Desmond               Muskingum                   ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woods, Joshua                Capital                 13.25m   10   
  2 Bodrick, Travon              Capital                 12.85m    8   
  3 Mayo, Daniel                 Otterbein               12.80m    6   
  4 Quinn, Matthew               Otterbein               11.86m    4   
  5 Baker, Brandon               Muskingum               11.85m    2   
  6 Stump, Leevi                 Wilmington (            11.67m    1   
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (            15.20m   10   
  2 Barenwald, Erik              Capital                 14.50m    8   
  3 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 14.30m    6   
  4 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                13.26m    4   
  5 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital                 13.03m    2   
  6 Harvey, Ed                   Marietta                12.53m    1   
  7 Mackey, Theron               Capital                 12.35m  
  8 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein               12.21m  
  9 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum               12.09m  
 10 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (            12.08m  
 11 Mushill, Kyle                Capital                 12.04m  
 12 Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum               11.92m  
 13 Smith, Cory                  Capital                 11.86m  
 14 Corbitt, Jhas                Otterbein               11.42m  
 15 Ferguson, Brandon            Marietta                11.37m  
 16 West, Winston                Marietta                10.95m  
 17 Burns, Austin                Marietta                10.39m  
 18 Work, Josh                   Marietta                10.22m  
 19 Piper, Brendan               Muskingum               10.19m  
 20 Snyder, Rob                  Muskingum               10.18m  
 -- Davis, Matt                  Wilmington (                ND  
 -- Badenhop, Jacob              Capital                     ND  
 -- Green, Tyler                 Otterbein                   ND  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Gaston                Marietta                16.71m   10   
  2 Metts, Mason                 Wilmington (            16.10m    8   
  3 Beurer, Michael              Capital                 15.29m    6   
  4 Ferguson, Brandon            Marietta                14.74m    4   
  5 Mushill, Kyle                Capital                 14.39m    2   
  6 West, Winston                Marietta                14.20m    1   
  7 Auchmuty, Mitchell           Capital                 13.28m  
  8 Davis, Matt                  Wilmington (            13.27m  
  9 Dunlap, Zachary              Otterbein               12.60m  
 10 Deal, Chris                  Muskingum               12.49m  
 11 Crawford, Travis             Muskingum               12.31m  
 12 Burns, Austin                Marietta                11.76m  
 13 Green, Tyler                 Otterbein               11.66m  
 14 Hannon, Shawn                Muskingum               11.44m  
 15 Work, Josh                   Marietta                11.35m  
 15 Carter, Tyler                Wilmington (            11.35m  
 17 Snyder, Rob                  Muskingum                9.72m  
 18 Corbitt, Jhas                Otterbein                9.68m  
 19 Mackey, Theron               Capital                  8.77m  
 -- Schrader, Matt               Muskingum                   ND